Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coniferous Wood Packing Crates,Coniferous Wood Packing Crates 132,Coniferous Timber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3576567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMBIKASHREE PACKING PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S GAUR KAST KALA UDYOGM/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD T...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKASHREE PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 Model : CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 Title : CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | 24-06-2023 15:00:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS | Make : APT-CONIFEROUS Model : CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING Title : CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING | 21-06-2023 18:48:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S GAUR KAST KALA UDYOG | Make : Model : Title : | 27-06-2023 08:19:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MUNNA TIMBER | Make : NA Model : Coniferous Timber Title : Wooden Planks | 27-06-2023 12:14:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VARIETY LUMBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Variety Lumbers Private Limited Model : 75*50*3050 Title : Coniferous Timber/ Chir /Pine Wood Timber Loose Small/ Packing Wood | 27-06-2023 12:51:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Wood spot | Make : Woodspot Model : Packing Crates Title : Packing Crates | 27-06-2023 12:58:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| coniferous Timber in the form of planks/Battons as per CPS AA51401 | NA | coniferous Timber in the form of planks/Battons as per CPS AA51401 | 337 | ₹ 8323900.000 |
| CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | 210 | ₹ 2580900.000 |
| CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | CONIFEROUS WOOD PACKING CRATES DRG-14778050001 | 112 | ₹ 2127104.000 |
| CHIR/PINE WOOD PACKING CRATES (CPS AA51401) | M/s Gaur Kast Kala Udyog | GKKU/WC/1401 | 70 | ₹ 860299.300 |
| CHIR/PINE WOOD PACKING CRATES (CPS AA51401) | M/s Gaur Kast Kala Udyog | GKKU/WC/1401 | 38 | ₹ 721695.620 |
| CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING | APT-CONIFEROUS | CONIFEROUS TIMBER FOR PACKING | 113 | ₹ 2791100.000 |
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type