Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 1.5mm Copper Wire,Supply Of 2.5mm Copper Wire,Supply Of 4 Mm Copper Wire,Supply Of Switch
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4453935
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 22:00
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 957 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

318500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Avnendra Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Durgesh Traders - 17-01-2024 20:10:53 N/A Disqualified
2 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS - 29-01-2024 11:53:37 N/A Qualified
3 SATISH ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 11:43:30 N/A Qualified
4 SHRI ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 11:38:07 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply of 1.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 2.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 4 mm Copper Wire,Supply of Switch 318500.00 L1
2 SATISH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply of 1.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 2.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 4 mm Copper Wire,Supply of Switch 332900.00 L2
3 M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Supply of 1.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 2.5mm Copper Wire,Supply of 4 mm Copper Wire,Supply of Switch 382730.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of 1.5mm Copper Wire NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 40000.000
Supply of 2.5mm Copper Wire NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 30000.000
Supply of 4 mm Copper Wire NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 32000.000
Supply of Switch 6 AMP NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 10000.000
Supply of Clamp for Pole NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 15000.000
Supply of Band Pipe for pole NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 50000.000
Supply of Tap NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 11500.000
Supply of Cable 6mm NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 130000.000