Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Leatherette Chair,Executive Desk,Director Desk,Fix Cantilever Leatherette Chair,Low Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE
Contract Value
1135079
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kalita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 14:17:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 13-02-2024 16:50:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE | - | 13-02-2024 13:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 16:38:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIJUSH BHATTACHARJEE(MII) | Item Categories : HIGH BACK LEATHERETTE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE DESK,DIRECTOR DESK,FIX CANTILEVER LEATHERETTE CHAIR,LOW BACK | 1135079.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH BACK LEATHERETTE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE DESK,DIRECTOR DESK,FIX CANTILEVER LEATHERETTE CHAIR,LOW BACK | 1475602.70 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HIGH BACK LEATHERETTE CHAIR,EXECUTIVE DESK,DIRECTOR DESK,FIX CANTILEVER LEATHERETTE CHAIR,LOW BACK | 1611804.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH BACK LEATHERETTE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 78105.000 |
| EXECUTIVE DESK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103095.000 |
| DIRECTOR DESK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103095.000 |
| FIX CANTILEVER LEATHERETTE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 502400.000 |
| LOW BACK LEATHERETTE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 348384.000 |