Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Protection Wall For 132 Kv Dc Line 🌿🛡️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Protection Wall Work At Locations 3469 And 45 On The 132 Kv Waddekothapally Palakurthy Dc Line Within The Omc Circle, Warangal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 270 Emd: Inr 15253 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Protection Wall, 132 Kv Dc Line, It & Electronics Department, Telangana, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Electrical Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Protection Wall Work At Loc.Nos. 3469,45 Of 132 Kv Waddekothapally Palakurthy Dc Line In Omc Circle,Warangal
|
| Description |
Construction Of Protection Wall Work At Loc. Nos. 3469,45 Of 132 Kv Waddekothapally Palakurthy Dc Line In Omc Circle,Warangal
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 523096 |
|
Reference Number |
e-secw09/2024-2025 of SE/Civil/Warangal |
| Tender Fee | 270 |
| EMD | 15253 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Raising of chimneys and copings at various locations in 132 kv waddekothapally to palakurthy line in lines sd i warangal in omc circle warangal
Raising of chimneys and copings at various locations in 132 kv waddekothapally to palakurthy line in lines sd i warangal in omc circle warangal
Read moreProviding of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132kv waddekothapally to palakurthy dc line at various locations in lines sd i warangal
Providing of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132kv waddekothapally to palakurthy dc line at various locations in lines sd i warangal in omc circle warangal
Read moreRaising of copings chimneys at various locations of 132kv kts to warangal dc line in this 132kv warangal to narsampet and 132kv narsampet to guduru and 132kv warangal to geesugonda and 132kv nekkonda to geesugonda in omc circle warangal
Raising of copings chimneys at various locations of 132kv kts to warangal dc line in this line 132kv warangal to narsampet and 132kv narsampet to guduru and 132kv warangal to geesugonda and 132kv nekkonda to geesugonda in omc circle warangal
Read moreProviding of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132kv warangal to mahabubabad dc line at various locations in lines sdi warangal in omc circle warangal
Providing of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132 kv warangal to mahabubabad dc line at various locations in lines sd i warangal in omc circle warangal
Read morePainting to ms towers of 220kv kts waddekothapally line loc no 282 to 323 in omc circle warangal
Painting to ms towers of 220kv kts-waddekothapally sc line from loc.no.282 to 323 in omc circle warangal
Read moreConstruction of collapsed compound wall and collapsed cable trench, rcc, cover slabs at 220kv ss waddekothapally in mahabubabad district in omc circle, warangal
Construction of collapsed compound wall and collapsed cable trench, rcc, cover slabs at 220kv ss waddekothapally in mahabubabad district in omc circle, warangal
Read moreProviding of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132kv raghunathpally to waddekothapally dc line at various locations in lines sd i warangal
Providing of additional pipe earthing to towers of 132kv raghunathpally to waddekothapally dc line at various locations in lines sd i warangal
Read morePainting to ms towers of 132kv jammikunta lilo and 132kv jammikunta traction lines in omc circle warangal ear marked for st contractor/firm
Painting to ms towers of 132kv jammikunta lilo and 132kv jammikunta traction lines in omc circle warangal(ear marked for st contractor/firm)
Read moreProviding of bird guards to the towers of 132kv alair to musthyal dc line and 132kv jangaon to raghunathpally line at various locations in division i in omc circle warangal
Providing of bird guards to the towers of 132kv alair to musthyal dc line and 132kv jangaon to raghunathpally line at various locations in division i in omc circle warangal
Read morePainting to ms towers of 132kv lilo to 132kv chelpur from location number 221 to 221/12 in jayashankar bhupalpally in omc circle warangal
Painting to ms towers of 132kv lilo to 132kv chelpur from loc.no.221 to 221/12 in jayashankar bhupalpally in omc circle warangal
Read moreof your Industry type