Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Armature,Field Coil,Bearing Bush Ce,Oil Filter Engine,Gasket Cylinder Head,Cable Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 10:25:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI SAI SURYA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 16:29:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VIJAYA DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 16:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VIJAYA DURGA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,BEARING BUSH CE,OIL FILTER ENGINE,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CABLE SH | 18060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,BEARING BUSH CE,OIL FILTER ENGINE,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CABLE SH | 18555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI SURYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,ARMATURE,FIELD COIL,BEARING BUSH CE,OIL FILTER ENGINE,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD,CABLE SH | 18600.00 | L3 |