Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Atas System Onboard Ins Tarkash And Trikand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 39 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aero Marine Services | 23-07-2023 20:39:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 15:43:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 18:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS | 28-07-2023 09:40:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | 28-07-2023 08:59:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-07-2023 19:43:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES | 27-07-2023 18:41:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ULTRA MARINE | 28-07-2023 10:32:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WE TECH ENGINEERS | 28-07-2023 10:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-07-2023 10:46:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 13766550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aero Marine Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 15678520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H AND H PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 18105230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 18498900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YEOMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 19212459.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF ATAS SYSTEM ONBOARD INS TARKASH AND TRIKAND | 36155040.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type