Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity 2000 Kgs.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 983 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CY GROUP OF COMPANY | Make : sy group Model : sy 2 tons Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs | 27-12-2023 22:36:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EDDY CURRENT CONTROLS INDIA LTD | Make : EEPT Model : EEPT2T4WC227 Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck | 28-12-2023 13:59:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Josts Model : FWHFB 20 DC Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck 4 wheel - 2T | 28-12-2023 14:25:43 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MACNEILL ENGINEERING LTD | Make : MACNEILL ENGINEERING LIMITED Model : TL 2120 LX Title : MACNEILL MAKE BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK | 23-12-2023 16:53:15 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Merchandise enterprises | Make : Battery Operated Platform Truck Model : Battery Operated Platform Truck 2000kg Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck 2000kg | 17-12-2023 14:25:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : MAHINDRA STILLER Model : 812 2T Title : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK | 28-12-2023 14:05:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STARTECH ENGINEERS | Make : STARTECH Model : STARTECH/01/PT-2000 Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs | 09-12-2023 20:03:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VOLMAC ELECTRIC VEHICLES LLP | Make : TIGER PT Model : TIGER PT Title : PLATFORM TRUCK | 28-12-2023 12:49:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLMAC ELECTRIC VEHICLES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1575000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | STARTECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1234500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | CY GROUP OF COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1498200.00 | L2 |
| 4 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1629900.00 | L3 |
| 5 | EDDY CURRENT CONTROLS INDIA LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1699200.00 | L4 |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2000 Kgs. | 1854960.00 | L5 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of battery operated platform truck of capacity 2000 kgs
Read more
Battery operated platform truck capacity 2 ton.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type