Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vim Dish Wash Liquid 1 Ltr,Lizol 1 Ltr,Colin 500ml,Face Tissue Box,Hand Wash Fem Liquid 5 Ltrs,Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S.LAKSHMI AGENCIES
Contract Value
104047.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
N Punitha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
Centre For Dna Fingerprinting And Diagnostics (cdfd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 21:07:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 25-01-2024 19:26:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 27-01-2024 18:44:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 27-01-2024 16:25:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jain Traders | - | 27-01-2024 19:15:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S.LAKSHMI AGENCIES | - | 27-01-2024 19:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:41:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 19:52:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 29-01-2024 09:16:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.LAKSHMI AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vim dish wash liquid 1 ltr,Lizol 1Ltr,Colin 500ml,Face Tissue Box,Hand Wash Fem Liquid 5 Ltrs,Hand | 104047.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Sai Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vim dish wash liquid 1 ltr,Lizol 1Ltr,Colin 500ml,Face Tissue Box,Hand Wash Fem Liquid 5 Ltrs,Hand | 107344.50 | L2 |
| 3 | Bagaria Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : Vim dish wash liquid 1 ltr,Lizol 1Ltr,Colin 500ml,Face Tissue Box,Hand Wash Fem Liquid 5 Ltrs,Hand | 114990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vim dish wash liquid 1 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 38572.000 |
| Lizol 1Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6691.200 |
| Colin 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15559.500 |
| Face Tissue Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 548.900 |
| Hand Wash Fem Liquid 5 Ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 24747.600 |
| Hand Gloves for Food Serving | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Garbage Covers 120 Liters capacity black colour | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Techno Floor Wiper set similar items | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1512.000 |
| Techno Floor Wiper Pads only the base | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1990.000 |
| Small Buckets Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 541.000 |
| Plastic Small Magus | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 195.900 |
| Steel Scrubrs | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 429.500 |
| Green Scrubbers | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1190.000 |
| Wiper Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3867.000 |
| Mop Stick 6 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1289.000 |
| Acid 1 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 295.000 |
| Hard Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 263.900 |
| Soft Brooms | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1264.600 |