Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clinker Grinder Assy, Nctspdahcg01, A 553
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5276776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HOWRAH FABRICATORS
2244360
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBETECH | Make : Globetech Model : Double Roll Title : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 12-09-2024 11:06:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HOWRAH FABRICATORS | Make : HOWRAH FABRICATORS Model : DOUBLE ROLL CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY Title : CLINKER GRINDER-100243925 M5657606000 | 17-09-2024 23:08:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENASHA FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS | Make : MEENASHA Model : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 Title : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 17-09-2024 15:52:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MELCO Model : MELCO Title : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 18-09-2024 14:24:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOWRAH FABRICATORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 2244360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MELCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 2588304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBETECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLINKER GRINDER ASSY, NCTSPDAHCG01, A-553 | 2690046.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINKER GRINDER-100243925 M5657606000 | HOWRAH FABRICATORS | DOUBLE ROLL CLINKER GRINDER ASSEMBLY | 6 | ₹ 2244360.000 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Construction of a cremation shed behind the block office in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Construction of a cremation shed near the jokhari river in ward no. 14.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreof your Industry type