Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8.5 Meter Tublar Ms Pole With 45watt Led Street Light,8 Meter Tublar Ms Pole With 45 Watt Led Stree
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.A. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3047860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Chandra
Department:
Revenue Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 12:49:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | S. S. INFOTECH | - | 10-09-2023 13:12:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | s.s. engineering | - | 10-09-2023 13:01:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.A. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8.5 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45watt led street light,8 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45 watt led stree | 3047860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s.s. engineering | Item Categories : 8.5 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45watt led street light,8 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45 watt led stree | 3217600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S. S. INFOTECH | Item Categories : 8.5 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45watt led street light,8 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45 watt led stree | 3311400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.5 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45watt led street light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 720000.000 |
| 8 Meter Tublar MS Pole with 45 watt led street light | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 680000.000 |
| 45 watt Led Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 340000.000 |
| Fatka Machine 7 HP motor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 798860.000 |
| Hasiyaa | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Gloves Mote | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Black Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| White Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Gloves EL 11000 VOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Malathion Liquid 50 EC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Chlorpyrifos | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| Taimeefogg | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 47500.000 |