Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Collet Assembly For Air Die Grinder 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Collet Assembly (6 Mm) For Air Die Grinder, Models Apt/Kpt/Chicago, Specifically Model Ag 50 R. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is Subject To The Compliance With The Specifications And Standards As Laid Out In The Tender Document. Keywords: Collet Assembly, Air Die Grinder, Apt/Kpt/Chicago, Ag 50 R, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collet Assembly (6 Mm) For Air Die Grinder Make Apt/Kpt/ Chicago Model Ag 50 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APT PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APT Model : AG-50 R SPARE COLLET ASSEMBLY Title : AG-50R SPARE COLLET ASSEMBLY | 18-06-2024 16:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER Model : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER Title : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER | 08-07-2024 11:31:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINING AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT | Make : MINING & CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT Model : BULLSCAT COLLET Title : COLLET 6MM | 06-07-2024 23:47:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER Model : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER Title : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER | 08-07-2024 11:41:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINING AND CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER MAKE APT/KPT/ CHICAGO MODEL- AG-50R | 45084.75 | L1 |
| 2 | APT PNEUMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLET ASSEMBLY (6 MM) FOR AIR DIE GRINDER MAKE APT/KPT/ CHICAGO MODEL- AG-50R | 148800.00 | L2 |