Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Machinery Compartments And Bilge Area; 3382 Amc For Mac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | 24-11-2023 16:05:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | 22-11-2023 17:30:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BAY WATCH MARINE WORK | 24-11-2023 18:42:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DOLPHIN AGENCY | 23-11-2023 17:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | EXCEL INDUSTRIES | 23-11-2023 13:50:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Hi-Grade Engineering | 24-11-2023 18:10:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M R ENTERPRISES | 22-11-2023 17:31:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Perfect Marine Engineering | 24-11-2023 12:19:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MACHINERY COMPARTMENTS AND BILGE AREA; 3382 AMC FOR MAC | 1579628.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Hi-Grade Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MACHINERY COMPARTMENTS AND BILGE AREA; 3382 AMC FOR MAC | 1699363.90 | L2 |
| 3 | DOLPHIN AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MACHINERY COMPARTMENTS AND BILGE AREA; 3382 AMC FOR MAC | 4862760.00 | L3 |