Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jjpr 2/23 24 Jungle Clearance And Rain Cut Filling Of Gandhighat Tre From Rd 00 Km To 6.400 Km. And Bodak Tinter Tre From Rd 2.400 Km To 5.500 Km.On Baitarani Left.
|
| Description |
Jungle Clearance And Rain Cut Filling
|
| Organisation | Government of Odisha |
| Tender Id | 2023_CDJID_90148_2 |
|
Reference Number |
e-Procurement Notice No.05 / 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 6100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o the SE, Jajpur Irrigation Division, Jajpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Jjpr-11/23-24 restoration to bodak tinter tre on baitarani left upstream of amrutamani village.
Embankment protection
Read moreJjpr-13/23-24 restoration to bodak tinter tre on baitarani left from amrutamani to sathibankuda.
Embankment protection
Read moreJjpr-11/23-24 restoration to bodak tinter tre on baitarani left from tinikonia to dhaleit mahara.
Embankment protection
Read moreJjpr-14/23-24 restoration to bodak tinter tre on baitarani left from dhaleit mahara to danda mahara sluice.
Embankment protection
Read moreJjpr-12/23-24 restoration to bodak tinter tre on baitarani left from danda mahara sluice to bangali mahara sluice.
Embankment protection
Read moreDesilting from rd 0.00 km to 2.410 km of krusiwada minor and rd 0.00 km to 1.800 km of punaruguda minor and channeling from rd 2.350 km to 2.400 km of krusiwada minor and rd 1.690 km to 1.740 km of punaruguda minor
Desilting from rd 0.00 km to 2.410 km of krusiwada minor and rd 0.00 km to 1.800 km of punaruguda minor and channeling from rd 2.350 km to 2.400 km of krusiwada minor and rd 1.690 km to 1.740 km of punaruguda minor
Read more16) protection to kandal left embankment at rd 5.00 km. to 5.500 km. and construction of village gada near badabil
Protection to kandal left embankment at rd 5.00 km. to 5.500 km. and construction of village gada near badabil
Read moreRaising and strenghtening on nuna right tre from rd 5.800 km to rd 7.200 km near village ayitipur for the year 2024-25
Raising and strenghtening on nuna right tre from rd 5.800 km to rd 7.200 km near village ayitipur for the year 2024-25
Read moreSilt clearance and removal of blown sand from lined canal section of under control sub dn-i (16th dn.), ignp, bikaner (soorasar minor km 0 to 5.500 and soorasar sub mr. km 0 to 2.400) year 2025-26
Silt clearance and removal of blown sand from lined canal section of under control sub dn-i (16th dn.), ignp, bikaner (soorasar minor km 0 to 5.500 and soorasar sub mr. km 0 to 2.400) year 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type