Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Wet Lease Of Laptops For It Purposes 💻 The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking To Lease In Laptops Under A Wet Lease Agreement, Where Maintenance Responsibilities Will Be The Lessor's Obligation. 📊 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Proposals For The Supply Of Used Laptops That Meet The Specified It Requirements. The Lessor Is Responsible For The Maintenance Of The Leased Equipment. Keywords: Wet Lease, Laptops, It Equipment, Leasing, Ministry Of Power, Used Laptops, Maintenance Responsibility Lessor| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing In Of Assets Wet Lease (Maintenance To Be Borne By Lessor); Laptop; It; Laptops; Used; An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4882352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
320850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ankur Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Energy Efficiency Services Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pinnacle Enterprises | 02-05-2024 21:39:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 20:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Laptop; IT; Laptops; Used; An | 320850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pinnacle Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Laptop; IT; Laptops; Used; An | 877500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor); Laptop; IT; Laptops; Used; Any Value; Any Value | Leasing In of Assets | 9 | ₹ 320850.000 |