Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Cs Pipe(seam Less) A106 Gr B Od 406.4 X 12.7 Thk 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Cs Pipe(seam Less) A106 Gr B With An Outside Diameter (Od) Of 406.4 Mm And A Thickness Of 12.7 Mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Cs Pipe, Seam Less, A106 Gr B, Od 406.4 X 12.7 Thk, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Steel Pipes
Particulars Details
Title
Cs Pipe(seam Less) A106 Gr B Od 406.4 X 12.7 Thk
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4996340
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 19:47
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRAKASH STEEL INDIA

Contract Value

1610400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK 18-06-2024 13:00:02 MII Qualified
2 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 4996340 - OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK Title : CS SMLS PIPE 03-06-2024 15:10:52 MII Qualified
3 BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK 20-06-2024 14:42:36 MII Qualified
4 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE 17-06-2024 14:50:10 MII Qualified
5 DEVKINANDAN J GUPTA METALS LLP Make : CS SMLS PIPE Model : CS SMLS PIPE Title : CS SMLS PIPE 20-06-2024 13:25:03 MII Disqualified
6 DINESH TUBE (INDIA) Make : NA Model : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK Title : CS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A106 GR B-OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK 18-06-2024 12:43:06 MII Qualified
7 FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FASTWELL ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR.B- OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK Title : CS SMLS PIPE A 106 GR. B- OD 406.4 X 12.7 THK 19-06-2024 16:21:51 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE 19-06-2024 14:05:34 MII Disqualified
9 PRAKASH STEEL INDIA Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPE, CS A 106 GR B, AS PER CPCL MATERIAL CODE: 4110112824 (450) Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE 03-06-2024 15:38:54 MII Qualified
10 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4996340 19-06-2024 16:55:27 MII Qualified
11 SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES Make : INDIAN Model : Pipe, Cs, A106, Gr: B, Nd 150, Sch: 80, 6308.3mm Title : Pipe, Cs, A106, Gr: B, Nd 150, Sch: 80, 6308.3mm 19-06-2024 16:30:23 MII Disqualified
12 SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : SCORO Model : carbon steel seamless pipes Title : carbon steel 11-06-2024 16:25:45 MII MSE Qualified
13 STAR METAL & TUBES Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B 20-06-2024 14:56:50 MII Qualified
14 TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES Make : TUBEX Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE 18-06-2024 13:20:14 MII MSE Disqualified
15 UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS Make : LAXMI Model : LAXMI Title : Pipe 19-06-2024 14:51:05 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE NA SEAMLESS PIPE, CS A 106 GR B, AS PER CPCL MATERIAL CODE: 4110112824 (450) 120 ₹ 1610400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise