Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kitchen Machinery, Equipment And Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Andhra Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3689656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS
74950500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Kitchen Machinery, Equipment And Furniture | 22-07-2023 16:17:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINTAMANI PARSWANATH ENTERPRISES | Make : M/s. Chintamani Paraswanath Enterprises Model : CPE Title : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 24-07-2023 17:07:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | Make : Nilkamal Model : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture Title : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 23-07-2023 11:24:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : N/A Model : NA Title : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 21-07-2023 18:09:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Kitchen Machinery, Equipment And Furniture | 22-07-2023 17:22:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 74950500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 77015000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS (MII) | Item Categories : Kitchen machinery, equipment and furniture | 85722600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Machinery, Equipment And Furniture | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 74950500.000 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type