Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧹🏭 Ntpc Limited Seeks Bids For Area Housekeeping Services 🏭🧹 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Annual Contract Of Area Housekeeping Works And Related Activities For Ahp Ntpc Tanda Stage 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 50,000. Interested Vendors Must Submit A Tender Security Deposit Of Inr 50,000. This Contract Encompasses Comprehensive Housekeeping Services For The Designated Area, With A Focus On Maintaining High Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene. Vendors Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Housekeeping Services, Ahp Ntpc Tanda Stage 2, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Cleanliness, Hygiene| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Contract For Area Housekeeping Works And Related Activities For
|
| Description |
Annual Contract For Area Housekeeping Works And Related Activities For Ahp Ntpc Tanda Stage 2
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_87038_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/Tanda STPS/9900280712 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tanda Super Thermal Power Proj P.O. VIDYUT NAGAR A |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=90230 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreof your Industry type