Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coir Mat Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : unbraded Model : NATURAL Title : COIR MATTING | 14-01-2024 10:07:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RABITHA INDUSTRIES | Make : RABITHA Model : CC 6FTX50 OEM Title : COIR CARPET 6 X 50 | 12-01-2024 19:18:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJGURU INTERNATIONAL | Make : Rajguru Model : Coir Mat Roll Title : Coir Mat Roll | 14-01-2024 16:23:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNION TRADING | Make : NA Model : Coir Mat Roll Title : Coir Mat Roll | 14-01-2024 23:26:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coir Mat Roll | 45720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNION TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Coir Mat Roll | 49500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJGURU INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Coir Mat Roll | 89250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RABITHA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Coir Mat Roll | 140000.00 | L4 |
Selection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreCoir mat 50 meter roll,pt training coir mat,coir door mat,cricket mat for pitch,plastic chair,steel
Read more
of your Industry type