Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Skilled Technician For Battery Maintenance; Skille
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 17:08
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Vinod Joshi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABHEDH SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 17:48:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 22-02-2024 16:45:40 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 Angel Manpower & Security Services 24-02-2024 16:05:19 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 AURSON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED 23-02-2024 17:33:22 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 BRAIN BRIDGE TECHNICAL CENTER LLP 25-02-2024 00:06:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 COMPASS VISION SERVICES 25-02-2024 22:34:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 DUDI INFRA & SUPPLIR 25-02-2024 14:27:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-02-2024 21:11:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 GREAT VANTAGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-02-2024 10:27:56 Start-up MSE Disqualified
10 HARSH ENTERPRISES 20-02-2024 10:48:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 J B SECURITY SERVICES 20-02-2024 16:34:06 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 JAGGI ELECTRICALS 24-02-2024 23:11:04 MSE MSE Qualified
13 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-02-2024 16:42:56 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
14 LOCKSWORTH SECURITY SERVICES LLP 25-02-2024 21:05:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
15 M. SHAMSHUDDIN CONTRACTOR 26-02-2024 10:20:13 KVIC MSE Disqualified
16 M/S AMMY ENTERPRISES 26-02-2024 09:55:38 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
17 M/S JAI MA SARASWATI SECURITY SERVICES & MANPOWER SOLUTION 20-02-2024 10:44:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 M/S JAI MAA ENTERPRISE 26-02-2024 07:15:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
19 M/S MAALIK ENTERPRISES 20-02-2024 20:47:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 M/S MEERA TRADERS 26-02-2024 00:41:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
21 M/S VANGUARD H. R. SOLUTION 24-02-2024 19:13:26 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 MATHARU ENTERPRISES 25-02-2024 10:07:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
23 MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-02-2024 13:13:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
24 NAND HRS LLP 25-02-2024 21:20:22 Start-up MSE Disqualified
25 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 26-02-2024 09:19:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
26 NILAX ENTERPRISE 22-02-2024 18:28:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
27 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 16:20:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
28 PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 25-02-2024 21:51:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
29 PHR ENTERPRISES 24-02-2024 17:28:45 MSE MSE Disqualified
30 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 24-02-2024 14:36:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
31 Q SECURITY SERVICES 26-02-2024 11:50:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
32 RAM MOHAN VERMA ENTERPRISES 26-02-2024 09:05:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
33 RB SHARMA & BROTHERS CONST.CO. 26-02-2024 09:38:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
34 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 24-02-2024 15:30:13 Start-up MSE Disqualified
35 RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 20-02-2024 20:05:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
36 RISHABH CONSTRUCTION 24-02-2024 21:54:49 MSE MSE Disqualified
37 RKS PLACEMENTS 23-02-2024 21:45:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
38 ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS 19-02-2024 13:18:18 MSE MSE Disqualified
39 SA INDIA (SAI) 25-02-2024 13:10:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
40 SA INDIA RESOURCES 24-02-2024 12:15:42 Start-up MSE Disqualified
41 Safe Shadow Security Services 24-02-2024 14:08:35 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
42 SEAL FORCE SECURITY AGENCY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-02-2024 11:16:46 Start-up MSE Disqualified
43 SHREE DEV KRUPA ENTERPRISES 24-02-2024 20:48:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
44 SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES 25-02-2024 11:12:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
45 Shree Ram Security Agency 21-02-2024 15:11:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
46 SHRI CHARBHUJA NATH ENTERPRISES 24-02-2024 20:30:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
47 Sky High Secure Security Services 22-02-2024 17:13:39 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
48 SMVD Group Secure Services 23-02-2024 17:52:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
49 SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 19-02-2024 23:35:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
50 SSKVS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-02-2024 10:06:35 Start-up MSE Disqualified
51 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES 21-02-2024 19:33:55 MSE MSE Disqualified
52 TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED 25-02-2024 19:59:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
53 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-02-2024 22:18:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
54 TOP MANPOWER MANAGMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-02-2024 12:50:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
55 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 24-02-2024 11:56:33 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
56 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-02-2024 13:56:48 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
57 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 23-02-2024 17:12:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
58 VANYA ENTERPRISES 26-02-2024 11:55:01 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAGGI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Skilled Technician for battery maintenance; Skille 12233227.21 L1