Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Services Chemical; Dimension, Mass And Volume, Density And Viscosity, Specific Heat &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4066310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
38881
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pritendu Mal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES | 10-10-2023 16:26:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC CALIBRATION AND SERVICES | 15-10-2023 16:43:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CREST INSTRUMENTS | 31-10-2023 12:24:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED. | 14-10-2023 14:08:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER | 31-10-2023 00:37:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Nutan Calibration Lab | 30-10-2023 20:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | 11-10-2023 16:52:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSJAY TECHNOMEASURE PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 38881.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 64310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KELVIN RESEARCH CENTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 88500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ACCURATE TESTING & CALIBRATION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 116843.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Nutan Calibration Lab( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 162840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | CLASSIC CALIBRATION AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & | 292624.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calibration Services - Chemical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Density and Viscosity, Specific heat & Humidity, Temperature, Air Pressure Time Speed; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work) | Calibration Services | 1 | ₹ 38881.000 |