Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Renovation Project Opportunity At Bhu 🛠️ Banaras Hindu University (Bhu) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Comprehensive Renovation Of The Kitchen, Bathroom, And Toilet Facilities In Qtr.No. Old L/9, Hyderabad Colony, Within The University Premises. 🏖️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Must Include Detailed Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For The Renovation Work, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Standards Set Forth By The University. Keywords: Renovation, Bhu, Kitchen, Bathroom, Toilet, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Contractors, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Kitchen, Bathroom And Toilet In Qtr.No. Old L/9, Hyderabad Colony, Bhu
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Kitchen, Bathroom And Toilet In Qtr.No. Old L/9, Hyderabad Colony, Bhu
|
| Organisation | Banaras Hindu University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHU_752191_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHU/UWD/WO/2024-25/26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UWD BHU VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1055474 |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Treatment of sunken portion of bathroom and toilet in qtr. new l20 and old l32 in hyderabad colony, bhu
Treatment of sunken portion of bathroom and toilet in qtr. new l20 and old l32 in hyderabad colony, bhu
Read moreRepair and renovation of old g-15, g-16 and g-17 (tiles flooring of all rooms toilet renovation and kitchen renovation), hyderabad colony, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Repair and renovation of old g-15, g-16 and g-17 (tiles flooring of all rooms toilet renovation and kitchen renovation), hyderabad colony, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreReplacement of damaged garage gate of quarter no. b202, thyagraj colony and old l15, hyderabad colony, bhu.
Replacement of damaged garage gate of quarter no. b202, thyagraj colony and old l15, hyderabad colony, bhu.
Read moreRepair of toilet in qtr.no.s/6 for seepage problem in qtr.no.s/5, hyderabad colony, bhu
Repair of toilet in qtr.no.s/6 for seepage problem in qtr.no.s/5, hyderabad colony, bhu
Read moreCleaning of main sewer line near hyderabad colony, bhu.
Cleaning of main sewer line near hyderabad colony, bhu.
Read moreElectrical re-wiring work along with supply, installation, testing and commissioning of light fittings, ceiling fan and other allied work at residential quarter no. old f-1, hyderabad colony and old l-25 hyderabad colony, bhu.
Electrical re-wiring work along with supply, installation, testing and commissioning of light fittings, ceiling fan and other allied work at residential quarter no. old f-1, hyderabad colony and old l-25 hyderabad colony, bhu.
Read moreTreatment of sunken portion of bathroom and toilet in qtr. new l29 in hyderabad colony and tiling work in various quarters of hiri residential apartment, bhu.
Treatment of sunken portion of bathroom and toilet in qtr. new l29 in hyderabad colony and tiling work in various quarters of hiri residential apartment, bhu.
Read moreNew electrical wiring of (a) qtr.no. 110/10 of bhimkanali colony (b) qtr.no. a-68 of hospital colony (c) qtr.no. c-9 of nehru chowk harina and (d) qtr.no. d-2 of harina colony under barora area.
New electrical wiring of (a) qtr.no. 110/10 of 
 bhimkanali colony (b) qtr.no. a-68 of hospital 
 colony (c) qtr.no. c-9 of nehru chowk harina and 
 (d) qtr.no. d-2 of harina colony under barora area.
Read moreWidening of damage garage gate of quarter no. old l3, hyderabad colony and construction of brick pillar for installation of gate of horticulture unit in hyderabad colony bhu.
Widening of damage garage gate of quarter no. old l3, hyderabad colony and construction of brick pillar for installation of gate of horticulture unit in hyderabad colony bhu.
Read moreTiles flooring in three class rooms of mahamana vidyalaya in hyderabad colony, bhu.
Tiles flooring in three class rooms of mahamana vidyalaya in hyderabad colony, bhu.
Read moreof your Industry type