Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A Frame Cylinder Seal Kit,Outrigger Cylinder Seal Kit,Swing Joint Seal Kit,Hose Pipe Coupler Joint,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FUSHUN CRANES AND EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2112760.81
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pritam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUSHUN CRANES AND EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 14:58:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUSHUN CRANES AND EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : A Frame Cylinder seal Kit,Outrigger Cylinder Seal Kit,Swing Joint Seal Kit,Hose Pipe Coupler Joint, | 2112760.81 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Frame Cylinder seal Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41897.060 |
| Outrigger Cylinder Seal Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 107429.480 |
| Swing Joint Seal Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38495.570 |
| Hose Pipe Coupler Joint | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 153982.280 |
| Boom Limit Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11781.150 |
| Hook Limit Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15674.470 |
| Battery Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12424.950 |
| Power On-Off Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3580.980 |
| Key Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8283.820 |
| Toggle Swich Common | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14323.920 |
| Three Colour Warning Light | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56993.930 |
| Swing Alarm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18693.040 |
| Cabin Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7501.260 |
| Cabin Door Lock Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13092.970 |
| Anemometer With Display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 116381.940 |
| Electrical Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 19881.480 |
| Electrical Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 29005.960 |
| Glass Fuses | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25045.300 |
| Head Light | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15405.340 |
| Rediator Hose Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6186.640 |