Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Drive Shafts For Ai Airport Services Limited 🚗🔧 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Front Drive Shafts, Middle Drive Shafts, Rear Drive Shafts, And General Drive Shafts. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules For These Critical Automotive Components. Keywords: Drive Shafts, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Automotive Components, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Drive Shaft,Middle Drive Shaft,Rear Drive Shaft,Drive Shaft,Drive Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PTC DRIVELINES
388220
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | - | 30-04-2024 22:46:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PTC DRIVELINES | - | 30-05-2024 18:47:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC DRIVELINES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Drive Shaft,Middle Drive Shaft,Rear Drive Shaft,Drive Shaft,Drive Shaft | 388220.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front Drive Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| Middle Drive Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122720.000 |
| Rear Drive Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Drive Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| Drive Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreConstruction of a road and drain in ward no. 36 of bettiah municipal corporation, extending from the house of dhananjay pandey, passing by the house of mohan chaurasia, up to the devi mai sthan located in front of the house of kishor paswan.
Construction of a road and drain in ward no. 36 of bettiah municipal corporation, extending from the house of dhananjay pandey, passing by the house of mohan chaurasia, up to the devi mai sthan located in front of the house of kishor paswan.
Read moreFront mechanical 6c drive shaft,middle mechanical 6c drive shaft - 142060,rear mechanical 6c drive
Read more
Rear mechanical 6c drive shaft,middle mechanical 6c drive shaft 142060,front mechanical 6c drive sh
Read more
Chain corvryor any,rear mechanical 6c drive shaft,middle mechanical 6c drive shaft 142060,front mec
Read more
Rear mechanical 6c drive shaft 142 060 60600,middle mechanical 6c drive shaft 142 060 60700,front m
Read more
Front drive shaft,rear drive shaft,universal joint of propeller shaft,suspension bush front and rea
Read more
of your Industry type