Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass/ Bush Cutting And Clearing Jungle Works For Cooling Towers Areas
|
| Description |
Grass/ Bush Cutting And Clearing Jungle Works For Cooling Towers Areasand Other Area Inside And Outside Plant 2023 24 At Ntpc Lara.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_83086_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/Lara STPP/9900267896 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lara STPP VILLAGE - CHHAPORA,PO/PS - PUS RAIGARH 4 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=86277 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGrass/ bush cutting and clearing jungle works for cooling towers areas
Grass/ bush cutting and clearing jungle works for cooling towers areasand other area inside and outside plant 2025-26 at ntpc lara.
Read moreGrass/ bush cutting and clearing jungle works for reservoir, offsite
Grass/ bush cutting and clearing jungle works for reservoir, offsitearea, admin building and other area inside and outside plant at ntpclara.
Read moreGrass, bush cutting and clearing jungle works for reservoir, offsite
Grass, bush cutting and clearing jungle works for reservoir, offsitearea, adbuilding and other area inside and outside plant 2025-26 atntpc lara.
Read moreGrass bush cutting and clearing jungle works (for 2 years) at ntpc larastpp chp area.
Grass bush cutting and clearing jungle works (for 2 years) at ntpc larastpp chp area.
Read moreGrass bush cutting and clearing jungle works (for 2 years) at ntpc larastpp chp area
Grass bush cutting and clearing jungle works (for 2 years) at ntpc larastpp chp area
Read moreGrass cutting and clearing of jungle
Grass cutting and clearing of jungle behind administrative area, phbpl, paradip
Read moreof your Industry type