Tender Details

About Tender

📚 Call For Proposals: Academic Journals 📚 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Proposals For The Publication Of Academic Journals, Including The Indian Journal Of Anatomy, Indian Journal Of Clinical Anatomy, And The International Journal Of Physiology. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Demonstrate A Commitment To Academic Excellence, Adherence To Publishing Standards, And A Clear Vision For The Growth And Impact Of These Journals. Keywords: Academic Journals, Publication, Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Journal Proposals
Particulars Details
Title
Indian Journal Of Anatomy,Indian Journal Of Clinical Anatomy And Physiology,International Journal O
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4793137
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZENITH SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

672363.01

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: S Mouttoulingam
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 INFOKART INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-04-2024 11:32:47 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 PATIL SURGICALS AND DENTAL DEALER/PATIL MEDICAL BOOK HOUSE - 05-04-2024 12:42:57 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 SATISH SERIAL PUBLICATIONS - 23-03-2024 16:38:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 ZENITH SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-03-2024 19:05:51 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZENITH SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Indian Journal of Anatomy,Indian Journal of Clinical Anatomy and Physiology,International Journal o 672363.01 L1
2 SATISH SERIAL PUBLICATIONS (MII) Item Categories : Indian Journal of Anatomy,Indian Journal of Clinical Anatomy and Physiology,International Journal o 763329.00 L2
3 PATIL SURGICALS AND DENTAL DEALER/PATIL MEDICAL BOOK HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Indian Journal of Anatomy,Indian Journal of Clinical Anatomy and Physiology,International Journal o 868951.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Indian Journal of Anatomy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8930.000
Indian Journal of Clinical Anatomy and Physiology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6900.000
International Journal of Clinical Biochemistry and Research NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6440.000
Indian Journal of Clinical Biochemistry NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10486.000
International Journal of Biochemistry and Biomolecules NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3220.000
International Physiology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7990.000
Indian Journal of Physiology and pharmacology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3760.000
Indian Journal of Microbiology Research NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6370.000
Tropical Parasitology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8253.000
Journal of The Academy of Clinical Microbiologists NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12040.000
International Journal of Medical Microbiology and Tropical Diseases NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5850.000
International Journal of Forensic Medicine and Toxicological Sciences NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5336.000
Journal of Forensic Dental Sciences NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
Journal of Indian Society of Toxicology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8933.000
Global Journal of Transfusion Medicine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10195.000
Indian Journal of Cancer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6505.000
Indian Journal of Pathology and Oncology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6440.000
CIMS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1400.000
Indian Journal of Pharmacology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10094.000
International Journal of Comprehensive and Advanced Pharmacology NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5336.000