Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
08 T Cage Suspension Gear For 25 Mm Dia Winding Rope,08 T Cage Suspension Gear For 29 Mm Dia Windin
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154297
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pronab Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACHARYA SAFETY SPARES CORPORATION Make : ASSC Model : ASSC Title : 8 T 08-08-2024 19:33:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 BARAT ENGINEERING WORKS Make : Barat Engineering Works Model : 8T Cage Suspension Gear for 25 mm dia Winding Rope Title : 08 T Cage Suspension Gear for 25 mm dia Winding Rope 08-08-2024 20:41:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 DIESEL PUMP ENGINEERS Make : Cage Suspension Gear 8 Ton SWL Model : Cage Suspension Gear 8 Ton SWL Title : 8 T Cage Suspension Gear 25mm dia winding rope 08-08-2024 16:18:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 KAPUR MINING EQUIPMENT PVT LTD Make : KME -CSG Model : KME Title : CSG 8T 08-08-2024 19:24:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 NANDA MILLAR CO Make : NMC Model : NMC/Q/8T25MMCSG/24-25/115A Title : 08T Cage Suspension Gear for 25mm Dia. Winding Rope 07-08-2024 11:30:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 SHAKTICAST PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SCPL Title : Cage Suspension Gear Capacity 8T 09-08-2024 10:21:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise