Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G2 Rod Welding Iron Cast,G1 U Clip,H1 Putty,H1 Leather Cloth Green,G2 Steel Sheet Carbon Galvanized
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.N.ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 19:37:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 15:09:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | - | 01-07-2023 11:30:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 14:17:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 Rod welding iron cast,G1 U clip,H1 Putty,H1 Leather cloth green,G2 Steel sheet carbon galvanized | 13924.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 Rod welding iron cast,G1 U clip,H1 Putty,H1 Leather cloth green,G2 Steel sheet carbon galvanized | 14560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.N.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : G2 Rod welding iron cast,G1 U clip,H1 Putty,H1 Leather cloth green,G2 Steel sheet carbon galvanized | 15730.00 | L3 |