Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ventilation System For 5 X800 Mw Yadadri Tps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT LTD
73200000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARHAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AARHAM ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : AWU/UAF-FM-M-DS Title : Air-Washer / Unitary Air Filtration | 01-08-2023 17:37:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT LTD | Make : HVAC for Kahalgoan (Q3) Model : ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT. LIMITED Title : ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT. LIMITED | 01-08-2023 17:17:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AIR TECHNO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : AT Title : HVAC | 02-08-2023 14:52:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMFORT SYSTEMS | Make : DUCTING -24G Model : DUCTING -24G Title : DUCTING -24G | 22-07-2023 11:47:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dustech Engineers (P) Ltd. Model : Dustech Duct Title : HVAC Ducting 22G | 05-08-2023 15:25:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | H.V. AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM Model : NA Title : Unbranded | 01-08-2023 12:03:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PACK PLAST INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pack Plast Model : HVAC Title : HVAC | 01-08-2023 18:13:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PARKSONS ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARKSONS ENGG COMPANY Model : PEC-AW Title : AIR WAHSER | 21-07-2023 12:33:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VENTECH SYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : VENTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HVAC for Kahalgoan Title : HVAC for Kahalgoan | 22-07-2023 15:34:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | WOLLAQUE VENTILATION AND CONDITIONING PVT LTD | Make : Wollaque Ventilation & Conditioning Pvt Ltd Model : 029/4B759 Title : VENTILATION SYSTEM FOR 5X800 MW YADADRI TPS | 29-07-2023 12:53:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT. LIMITED | HVAC for Kahalgoan (Q3) | ADVANCE VENTILATION PVT. LIMITED | 1 | ₹ 73200000.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreof your Industry type