Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Monitor,Printer Cartridge,Ddr3 Ram,Internal Stata Ssd,Printer Cartridge,I5 12 Gen Laptop,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
292900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Modak
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-09-2023 18:20:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-09-2023 16:50:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | WINGS COMPUTER | - | 09-09-2023 00:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Printer Cartridge,DDR3 RAM,Internal Stata SSD,Printer Cartridge,I5 12 Gen Laptop,M | 292900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WINGS COMPUTER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Computer Monitor,Printer Cartridge,DDR3 RAM,Internal Stata SSD,Printer Cartridge,I5 12 Gen Laptop,M | 331746.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| DDR3 RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Internal Stata SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Printer Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| I5 12 Gen Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68500.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro M254nw. MAGENTA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro M254nw. BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro M254nw. CYAN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro M254nw. YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro 400 M451dn. MAGENTA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro 400 M451dn. BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro 400 M451dn. CYAN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Colour Laser Printer Laser Jet Pro 400 M451dn. YELLOW | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29550.000 |
| Ink Cartridge for HP Laser Jet 5200n Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17800.000 |