Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ajanta Wall Clock,Kxig 38115 X Panasonic Cordless Phone,M88 Beetal Telephone,Laser Pointer,Duracell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Trade Link | - | 17-02-2024 15:06:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Choice Enterprises | - | 17-02-2024 16:38:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects | - | 18-02-2024 09:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Choice Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajanta wall Clock,KXIG-38115X Panasonic Cordless Phone,M88 Beetal Telephone,Laser Pointer,Duracell | 37890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Trade Link (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajanta wall Clock,KXIG-38115X Panasonic Cordless Phone,M88 Beetal Telephone,Laser Pointer,Duracell | 40470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Durga InfraProjects (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ajanta wall Clock,KXIG-38115X Panasonic Cordless Phone,M88 Beetal Telephone,Laser Pointer,Duracell | 40750.00 | L3 |