Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Wafertype Spring Load Check Vlv Dn150,Butterfly Valve Dn 80+ Actuator,Butterfly Valve Dn 150+ Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6003690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDAIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITEDAIR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saravanan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY02 Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 07-03-2025 10:15:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRA Model : DNRV Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 08-03-2025 14:32:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : ASTEN Model : Non slam disc check valve Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 10-03-2025 14:04:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : SS304 SPRING LOADED CHECK VALVE WAFER TYPE 150# Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 10-03-2025 10:02:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CREATIVE INDUSTRIES | Make : SABA Model : CRTVDCV Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 10-03-2025 14:46:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : FVMC Model : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 08-03-2025 19:36:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | Make : SMI Model : CHECK VALVE Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 10-03-2025 12:32:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : CKV Title : SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | 10-03-2025 14:57:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS-WAFERTYPE SPRING LOAD CHECK VLV DN150 | CAIR | SS304 SPRING LOADED CHECK VALVE WAFER TYPE 150# | 2 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN 80+ ACTUATOR | 6 | ₹ 37044.000 | ||
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN 150+ ACTUATOR | 10 | ₹ 103570.000 |