Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Pneu 14.00 X20 18 Pr Sch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 02:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : APOLLO Model : 14.00X20 Title : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 09-08-2024 21:32:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 09-08-2024 17:11:53 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | Make : na Model : LV6-MT14/2610-001548 TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : LV6-MT14/2610-001548 TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 09-08-2024 12:27:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Noor Tyres | Make : NA Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 10-08-2024 11:46:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJ RESELLER | Make : na Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 09-08-2024 12:39:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH Title : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 09-08-2024 12:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 997500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE PNEU 14.00X20 18 PR SCH | 997750.00 | L2 |
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Dt: 09.06.2026 (1st call) of se pr siddipet mrr in division no: telangana-se pred pr siddipet.
Read moreNit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Nit no.27/ato/26-27, dt. 19.08.26 of se pr elr (4th call)
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type