Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Band Saw Blades M 51 Grade 🪟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Band Saw Blades M 51 Grade With Specific Dimensions And Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Band Saw Blades, M 51 Grade, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Bidding, Saw Blades, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Band Saw Blade M 51 Grade, Size 4860 X41 X1.3 X 4/6 Tpi,Band Saw Blade M 51 Grade, Size 4860 X41 X1.3 X¾
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
578280
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subathra Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIPICO INDUSTRIES (TOOLS) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BIPICO Model : BIPICO Title : BIPICO M-51 PLATINUM | 03-04-2024 16:52:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ALFA Model : Bandsaw Blade 4860 X 41 X 1.3 – 4/6 TPI M51 Title : Bimetallic Bandsaw Blade 4860 X 41 X 1.3– 4/6 TPI M51 | 08-04-2024 16:12:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | Make : Bacho Model : BAND SAW BLADE M-51 GRADE, SIZE 4860X41X1.3X 4/6 T Title : BAND SAW BLADE M-51 GRADE, SIZE 4860X41X1.3X 4/6 TPI M51 Grade 3999. Make Bacho | 09-04-2024 13:05:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ITL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : ITL Model : 4860X41X1.3 MM - 4/6 TPI ITL ENDURA M-51 Title : 4860X41X1.3 MM - 4/6 TPI ITL ENDURA M-51 | 09-04-2024 10:09:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | Make : NACHI Model : NACHI Title : BI-METAL BAND SAW BLADE | 09-04-2024 13:31:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANDELIA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MEW Model : BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE Title : MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | 08-04-2024 15:57:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAURYA SAWS MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MAURYA SAWS MACHINE TOOLS Model : BAND SAW BLADE SIZE 16085X80X1.60MM, 0.75/1.25 Title : Maurya Duraflex M51 | 08-04-2024 16:15:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE GANESH INDUSTRIALS | Make : ALFA Model : 4860X41X1.3 4/6 SAS M51 Title : Band Saw Blade | 08-04-2024 17:17:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 30 | ₹ 72315.000 |
| MEW BIMETAL BANDSAW BLADE | MEW | BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 50 | ₹ 120525.000 |
| MEW BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | MEW | BIMETAL BAND SAW BLADE | 30 | ₹ 385440.000 |