Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Eot Crane 15 T Capacity (14.274 M Span)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3657040
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 22:02
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRANE ENGINEERS (BENGALURU) Make : OEM Model : EOT CRANE Title : 5116877-63651231793-cat 13-07-2023 11:05:13 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 CRANEX LIMITED Make : CRANEX Model : CNX-200/25T Title : (DOUBLE GIRDER) EOT CRANES CAPACITY 200/25T 15-07-2023 18:32:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 GAJJAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GAJJAR Model : GAJJAR S.W.L.-15 TON Title : Gajjar 15 Ton EOT Crane 15-07-2023 15:11:46 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 HERCULES MECHANICAL WORKS Make : Elephant Brand Model : NA Title : EOT CRANE 16-07-2023 13:24:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 M M ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MME Title : EOT CRANE 17-07-2023 13:45:06 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S STEELAGE INDUSTRIES Make : ODICRANES Model : DGEOT 15/5 TON Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 08-07-2023 11:03:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 MEGA CRANES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MEGA CRANES Model : MDE15014C3 Title : Double Girder EOT Crane 15-07-2023 16:25:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION Make : SPEED Model : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAP- 15 TON - 7 M Title : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAP- 15 TON - 7 METER, SPAN- 14.274 METERS 11-07-2023 15:51:08 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SHIVA FERROUS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SFPL Title : EOT Crane 17-07-2023 16:34:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
10 STARLINE INDUSTRIES Make : STARLINE Model : EOT Crane 15T Capacity (14.274 M Span Title : EOT Crane 15T Capacity (14.274 M Span) 10-07-2023 11:58:27 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 STERLING TEXTILE MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED Model : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP-15 T-7M Title : SPEED DOUBLE GIRDER BOX TYPE EOT CRANE CAP-15 TON -7 METERS, SPAN- 14.274 METERS 15-07-2023 15:06:53 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 TECHMECH CRANES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TECHMECH Model : TECHMECH Title : 15 TON DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 15-07-2023 17:53:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 TECHNO INDUSTRIES Make : TACKLERS Model : EOT CRANE Title : DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE 15-07-2023 15:01:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
14 UNIVERSAL HOIST O FABRIK Make : UNIVERSAL HOIST-O-FABRIK Model : UHF Title : 30T EOT CRANE 17-07-2023 16:33:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
15 VARUN ENGINEERS Make : Varun Engineers Model : VE DG EOT Crane Title : VE DG EOT Crane 15-07-2023 16:54:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise