Tender Details

About Tender

📁 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies 📬 Engineers India Limited, Affiliated With The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery, Including Lever Arch Files And Correspondence Envelopes (V2). 📋💌 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Lever Arch Files Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Please Ensure Your Bids Comply With The Procurement Regulations And Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Engineers India Limited, Office Stationery, Lever Arch Files, Correspondence Envelopes, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope
Description
Organisation ENGINEERS INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4795555
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 21:06
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UDEE COMPANY

Contract Value

567150

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: C.n.babu
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Engineers India Limited
Organisation: Engineers India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL PRINTING & TRADING Make : NA Model : LEVER ARCH FILE 18-04-2024 11:36:24 N/A Qualified
2 ASHWANI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LEVER ARCH FILE 17-04-2024 12:54:35 N/A Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : LEVER FILE 1535-C 17-04-2024 19:28:41 N/A Disqualified
4 Mittal File Mfg Co Make : NA Model : towwi arch file 17-04-2024 18:59:57 N/A Qualified
5 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : unbranded 0555 17-04-2024 19:34:55 N/A Disqualified
6 SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Lever File 10-04-2024 19:40:09 N/A Disqualified
7 UDEE COMPANY Make : NA Model : unbranded 0555 16-04-2024 17:34:37 N/A Qualified
8 VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DIPLOMAT Model : Index File Foolscap Blue colour 17-04-2024 16:41:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UDEE COMPANY Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope 480635.59 L1
2 Mittal File Mfg Co Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope 544834.75 L2
3 VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope 569476.70 L3
4 AGGARWAL PRINTING & TRADING Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope 672457.63 L4
5 ASHWANI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Lever Arch File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelope 902330.51 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NA 350 mm X 280 mm (LxW) Lever Arch File NA unbranded 0555 2000 ₹ 170000.000
Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope NA Envelope Cosmo 50 ₹ 14250.000
moon light Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope moon light MOONLIGHT ENVELOPE 160 X 240 MM (B) 40 ₹ 13000.000
Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope NA CORRESPONDENCE ENVELOPES (rev) 80 ₹ 31600.000
Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope NA Correspondence Envelopes 50 ₹ 62500.000
Unbranded Stapple and cloth bound 215.9 mm Desk Pads-Writing NA GOOD QUALITY Stapple and cloth bound 215.9 mm Desk Pads-Writing 14000 ₹ 275800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise