Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling And Painting Of Fire Extinguisher Co2 5 Lbs,Refilling And Painting Of Extinguisher Co2 4.5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANIL CONTRACTOR AND PROPERTIES | Make : NA Model : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5L Title : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5LBS ( Q3) | 08-11-2023 22:11:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Samar Enterprises Model : NA Title : Refilling fire extinguisher | 31-10-2023 13:55:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY Model : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5L Title : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5LBS | 09-11-2023 19:07:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5L Title : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5LBS | 08-11-2023 12:08:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5LBS,REFILLING AND PAINTING OF EXTINGUISHER CO2 4.5 | 90630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANIL CONTRACTOR AND PROPERTIES (MII) | Item Categories : REFILLING AND PAINTING OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 5LBS,REFILLING AND PAINTING OF EXTINGUISHER CO2 4.5 | 94962.00 | L2 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRepair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreMaking rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreof your Industry type