Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen Drive 64 Gb Hp,Printer Cartridge Hp M1005 Mep 12 A,Printer Cartridge Hp M1536 Dnf Mep 77 A,Printe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS
Contract Value
353472
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akinchan Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER SHOPPE | - | 23-08-2023 12:41:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 23-08-2023 20:37:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISH ENTERPRISE | - | 23-08-2023 12:47:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S Corporation | - | 23-08-2023 15:11:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 18:37:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2023 12:58:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 23-08-2023 23:15:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 24-08-2023 17:22:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 23-08-2023 15:27:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS | - | 23-08-2023 12:33:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 23-08-2023 13:44:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINHAL COMPUTER & SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEN DRIVE 64 GB HP,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1005 MEP 12A,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 77A,PRINTE | 353472.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMPUTER SHOPPE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEN DRIVE 64 GB HP,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1005 MEP 12A,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 77A,PRINTE | 353562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PEN DRIVE 64 GB HP,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1005 MEP 12A,PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 77A,PRINTE | 353586.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M132 NW 19A IMAGING DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44064.000 |
| PEN DRIVE 64 GB HP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M132 NW 18A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 30318.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1005 MEP 12A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP 104A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35760.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 77A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 60018.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 78A | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84696.000 |
| PRINTER CARTRIDGE HP M1536 DNF MEP 88A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 56916.000 |