Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Procurement Opportunity: 5 Ply Corrugated Laminated Cardboard Boxes 📦 The Fisheries And Animal Resources Development Department, Odisha, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality 5 Ply Corrugated Laminated Cardboard Boxes. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. Keywords: Fisheries And Animal Resources Development Department, Odisha, Corrugated Laminated Cardboard Boxes, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Fisheries and Animal Resources Development Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
nakshtra packers
460625
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : AOP9110 Title : CARTON | 27-04-2024 10:43:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BM ENTERPRISES | Make : Local Model : 5PLY CORRUGATED CARD BOARD Title : 5ply corrugated laminated card board box | 28-04-2024 13:30:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box Title : 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box | 29-04-2024 11:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | nakshtra packers | Make : NAKSHATRA Model : 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box Title : 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box | 29-04-2024 11:08:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NM ENTERPRISES | Make : Local Model : 5PLY CORRUGATED CARD BOARD Title : 5 ply corrugated laminated card board box | 25-04-2024 00:41:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI ENTERPRISERS | Make : Local Model : 5PLY CORRUGATED CARD BOARD Title : 5PLY CORRUGATED CARD BOARD BOX | 28-04-2024 13:22:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SMD Tape Connector with extension - 8mm (Q3) Title : SMD Tape Connector with extension - 8mm (Q3) | 28-04-2024 18:04:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDDHI PACKAGING | Make : Siddhi Model : Apr24 Title : 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box | 26-04-2024 13:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Star Vision Packaging | Make : STAR VISION PACKAGING Model : NA Title : CORRIJGATED FIBRE BOARD PACKING BOX FOR | 08-04-2024 14:28:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | nakshtra packers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5Ply Corrugated laminated card board box | 368500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5Ply Corrugated laminated card board box | 429000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISERS | Item Categories : 5Ply Corrugated laminated card board box | 462000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5Ply Corrugated laminated card board box | 467500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5Ply Corrugated laminated card board box | 769010.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Ply Corrugated Laminated Card Board Box | 13750 | ₹ 460625.000 |
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreAdditional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Additional works at maulana abul kalam azad bhavan building, vasantanagar, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreClearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type