Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing By Moulding, Casting, Machining And Fitting C.I Housing Dala/Cover For Cooling Fan Of 110 Kw/150 Kw Motors At Moonidih Workshop, Wj Area
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 110 Kw/150 Kw Motors C.I Housing Dala/Cover By Moulding, Casting, 
Machining And Fitting For Cooling Fan Of Moonidih Workshop, Wj Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_302968_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/23-24/RP-167 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1838 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Project |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=313846 |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Moulding, casting, machining and fitting of 5 nos. cooling fans for 110kw and 150kw induction motors.
Moulding, casting, 
 machining and fitting of 5 
 nos. cooling fans for 
 110kw and 150kw 
 induction motors.
Read moreRewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Rewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Read moreRewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Rewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Read moreRewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Rewinding of conveyers belts motors 02 nos. 150kw and 04 nos. 110kw, 550v of moonidih colliery wj area, sl. no.mnd/cws/150kw/03 and 03a and sl. no.mnd/cws/110kw/1,4,8 and 9
Read moreMoulding, casting, machining, supplying and fitting of c.i base structure, brass outer cap and wire/signalling cable holder for magnetic switch of skip pocket automation circuit of moonidih project, wj area
Moulding, casting, 
 machining, supplying and 
 fitting of c.i base 
 structure, brass outer cap 
 and wire/signalling cable 
 holder for magnetic switch 
 of skip pocket automation 
 circuit of moonidih project, 
 wj area
Read moreRepairing of 110/150 kw motors cooling fan by moulding, casting, machining and fitting of moonidih workshop, w.j area
Repairing of 110/150 kw motors by moulding, casting, machining and fitting of ci cooling fan for moonidih mine of moonidih project, w.j area, qty. 12 nos.
Read moreRepairing of 110/150 kw motors cooling fan by moulding, casting, machining and fitting of moonidih workshop, w.j area.
Repairing of 110/150 kw motors cooling fan by moulding, casting, machining and fitting of moonidih workshop, w.j area.
Read moreCasting, machining and fitting of c.i upper casting of 1000 gpm, m and p make split casing pump, model 150/200 for kapatghat of wj area, moonidih. sl.no. kapatghat/1000gpm/02
Casting, machining and 
 fitting of c.i upper 
 casting of 1000 gpm, 
 m and p make split casing 
 pump, model 150/200 for 
 kapatghat of wj area, 
 moonidih. sl.no. 
 kapatghat/1000gpm/02
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of three (03) motors 110 kw, 550v 1470 rpm of moonidih workshop, moonidih colliery, wj area. sl.no. mnd/cws/110kw/01 and 10 or mnd/ccs/110kw/04
Complete rewinding and 
 repairing of three (03) 
 motors 110 kw, 550v 
 1470 rpm of moonidih 
 workshop, moonidih 
 colliery, wj area. 
 sl.no. 
 mnd/cws/110kw/01 
 and 10 or 
 mnd/ccs/110kw/04
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of 110kw, 550v,1470 rpm motor stator of moonidih workshop, moonidih colliery, wj area (sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/ 04,09,15,16 and 18)
Complete rewinding and 
 repairing of 110kw, 
 550v,1470 rpm motor 
 stator of moonidih 
 workshop, moonidih 
 colliery, wj area 
 (sl.no.mnd/cws/110kw/ 
 04,09,15,16 and 18)
Read moreof your Industry type