Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Starter Motor With Thermal Cut,Brake Pad,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,Assy Fuel Filter Delphi,Assy Oil Filt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4156934
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 18:23
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1029 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES - 02-11-2023 16:24:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-11-2023 10:41:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG - 02-11-2023 16:47:08 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR WITH THERMAL CUT,BRAKE PAD,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,ASSY FUEL FILTER DELPHI,ASSY OIL FILT 39810.67 L1
2 GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR WITH THERMAL CUT,BRAKE PAD,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,ASSY FUEL FILTER DELPHI,ASSY OIL FILT 47772.81 L2
3 TRACK TRADING ENGG (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STARTER MOTOR WITH THERMAL CUT,BRAKE PAD,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER,ASSY FUEL FILTER DELPHI,ASSY OIL FILT 57327.35 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise