Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry And Wet Garbage Tipper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | urban development and housing department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712377 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAURYA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED
2140000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E2E ENGINEERING SOLUTION SERVICES | Make : E2E ESS Model : E2E-HTP-22-23/01 Title : E2E ESS DRY AND WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 11-03-2024 17:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVINDAM ENVIRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOVINDAM ENVIRO Model : GEEPL-TIPPER-3.3CUM Title : DRY AND WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 11-03-2024 17:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HIMATSINGKA AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIMATSINGKA AGENCIES Model : TATA INTRA V10 Title : DRY & WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 11-03-2024 14:35:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAURYA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAURYA MOTORS PVT LTD Model : TATA INTRA V10 Title : DRY & WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 11-03-2024 14:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANKAR EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : SHANKAR EQIUPMENTS LIMITED Model : TATA INTRA V10 Title : DRY & WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 11-03-2024 16:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3.3 CuM Garbage Tipper on TATA INTRA V10 Title : SPRN-3.3 CuM Capacity Garbage Tipper Mounted on TATA INTRA V10 | 08-03-2024 16:41:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAURYA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRY AND WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 2140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | E2E ENGINEERING SOLUTION SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DRY AND WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 2250000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOVINDAM ENVIRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRY AND WET GARBAGE TIPPER | 2300000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRY & WET GARBAGE TIPPER | MAURYA MOTORS PVT LTD | TATA INTRA V10 | 2 | ₹ 2140000.000 |
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreConstruction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Construction of community sanitary complex in land of subhash chander ward no 07,pyt-bherineghal block ramban
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreof your Industry type