Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5405651
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 17, 2024 16:27
End Date
Expired 08/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

1640775.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arul Prabahar Anandaraj
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: National Small Industries Corporation Limited (nsic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED Make : HMT Model : HMT V Ram Type Milling Machine TRM3S NSIC CHE Title : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 05-10-2024 12:00:10 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
2 Sahil Alloys and machine Tools Make : Suraj Model : VMM 1020 Title : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 01-10-2024 12:56:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 shree ganesh enterprise Make : SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISE Model : JYOT-VRTM Title : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 08-10-2024 10:47:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS Make : SGME Model : 1070V Title : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 08-10-2024 10:43:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE GANESH MACHINERY & EQUIPMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 1697633.85 L1
2 HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine 2028848.68 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine NA ICT 1 ₹ 16245.300
Vertical Turret Ram Type Milling Machine SGME 1070V 1 ₹ 1624530.000