Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chairs Mesh Mid Back With Adj. Arms Larger Seats,Revolving Chairs Mesh Mid Back With Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4265314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NILKAMAL LIMITED
Contract Value
2184230
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
V.raveendran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-12-2023 10:06:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 00:08:33 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NILKAMAL LIMITED | - | 19-12-2023 18:24:29 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 10:33:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 10-12-2023 17:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | rissdee constructions | - | 04-12-2023 16:22:17 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S. I . FURNITURE | - | 19-12-2023 18:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI SASTHAA CONSTRUCTIONS INTERIOR | - | 08-12-2023 14:12:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILKAMAL LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats,Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Ad | 2184230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats,Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Ad | 2813236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SASTHAA CONSTRUCTIONS INTERIOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats,Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Ad | 3863513.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12272.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 42952.000 |
| Revolving chairs- Mesh Mid Back with Adj. Arms Larger Seats | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13924.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6962.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13924.000 |
| Revolving chairs with Head rest- Mesh full back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13924.000 |
| 3 Seater visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7593.000 |
| 3 Seater visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15186.000 |
| 3 Seater visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15186.000 |