Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity For Educational Equipment And Resources 📚🧪 The Higher Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Equipment For Both The Physics And Chemistry Departments, As Well As Smart Class Solutions. Additionally, A List Of Required Chemistry Books Is To Be Provided. 🗓️ Deadline: April 18, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Educational Relevance. Keywords: Educational Equipment, Physics Department, Chemistry Department, Smart Class, Higher Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Books, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Equipments Physics Department,Equipments Chemistry Department,Smart Class,List Of Chemistry Books,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RACHNA TRADERS
2251500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K S GROUPS | - | 18-04-2024 18:17:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AUSHY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 23:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POONAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 23:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RACHNA TRADERS | - | 17-04-2024 23:17:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S P M ENTERPRISCES | - | 18-04-2024 18:24:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RACHNA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT,EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT,SMART CLASS,LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS,L | 2251500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AUSHY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT,EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT,SMART CLASS,LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS,L | 2290000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POONAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT,EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT,SMART CLASS,LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS,L | 2295100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S P M ENTERPRISCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT,EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT,SMART CLASS,LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS,L | 2303000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A K S GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT,EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT,SMART CLASS,LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS,L | 2306000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIPMENTS PHYSICS DEPARTMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680500.000 |
| EQUIPMENTS CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680500.000 |
| SMART CLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799500.000 |
| LIST OF CHEMISTRY BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| LIST OF PHYSICS BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45500.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreSupply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreMaintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Maintainace and servicing of medical equipments across health facility of kolar district 26-27
Read moreof your Industry type