Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Components And Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Military Components And Accessories, Including Filler Caps, Filler Tubes, Gaskets, Hoses, Pads, Rubber Dampers, Sleeves, And Splash Guards (Upper). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Components, Accessories, Filler Caps, Filler Tubes, Gaskets, Hoses, Pads, Rubber Dampers, Sleeves, Splash Guard, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filler Cap,Filler Tube,Gasket,Hose,Pad,Rubber Damper,Sleeve,Splash Guard Upper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | - | 17-04-2024 18:33:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BARUA BROTHERS | - | 18-04-2024 21:05:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KALINGA MOTORS | - | 17-04-2024 18:25:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
O-ring oil filler neck,rubber upper 16x10x3 bs: 2751-2001,gasket,o-ring oil filling cap,pad vibro m
Read more
Rubber cap for primary vertical damper.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber ring,combination switch,sleeve cyl assy,insulator,stop light switch,damper pad,regulator ass
Read more
Rubber gasket for 300nb sleeve coupling_ 89108001160_ 1_ 1000067525,rubber gasket for 250nb sleeve
Read more
Rubber cap for primary vertical damper thread .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber cap for primary vertical damper etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber cap for primary vertical damper etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNitrile rubber air vent cap gasket,nitrile rubber dip hole cap gasket,nitrile rubber loading point
Read more
Gasket cylinder head assy. auto tensioner cap oil filler.
Gasket cylinder head assy. auto tensioner cap oil filler.
Read moreRubber cap for primary vertical damper t [rubber cap for primary vertical damper thread as per drg. no. misc.sk.4008.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type