Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Hot And Cold Split,Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Window,Automatic Voltage Stabili
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 18:47:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 20-09-2023 16:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERTEK ELECTRONIC SYSTEM | - | 20-09-2023 12:50:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS | - | 20-09-2023 15:50:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERTEK ELECTRONIC SYSTEM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WINDOW,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILI | 109745.80 | L1 |
| 2 | R B NEW AGE COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WINDOW,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILI | 110800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WINDOW,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILI | 112610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON HOT AND COLD SPLIT,AIR CONDITIONER 1.5 TON WINDOW,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILI | 112730.00 | L4 |