Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillars 4 Inch 3mm Thickness 15 Ft Long,Kanchi Outer Pipe 3 Inch X 1.5 Inch 1.5 Mm Thick Inner Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5058916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAD | - | 28-06-2024 21:20:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-06-2024 21:16:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RN CONSTRUCTION | - | 28-06-2024 21:28:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RN CONSTRUCTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillars 4 inch 3mm thickness 15 ft long,Kanchi outer pipe 3 inch x 1.5 inch 1.5 mm thick inner pipe | 702596.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillars 4 inch 3mm thickness 15 ft long,Kanchi outer pipe 3 inch x 1.5 inch 1.5 mm thick inner pipe | 766047.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASHIRWAD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pillars 4 inch 3mm thickness 15 ft long,Kanchi outer pipe 3 inch x 1.5 inch 1.5 mm thick inner pipe | 926555.00 | L3 |