Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceremonial Sword,Ceremonial Waist Band,Ceremonial Tassel With Cover
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4205182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS | Make : CEREMONIAL SWORD Model : CEREMONIAL SWORD Title : CEREMONIAL SWORD | 22-11-2023 21:55:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION | Make : CEREMONIAL SWARD Model : CEREMONIAL SWARD Title : CEREMONIAL SWARD | 22-11-2023 16:39:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH HOSIERY WORKS | Make : 02 Model : CEREMONIAL SWORD Title : CEREMONIAL SWORD | 23-11-2023 00:27:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : SWARD Model : SWARD Title : SWARD | 22-11-2023 13:48:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI FAUJI TRADERS | Make : 02 Model : BUCKLE BRASS NAVAL POLICE (Q3) Title : BUCKLE BRASS NAVAL POLICE (Q3) | 23-11-2023 00:52:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL SWORD,CEREMONIAL WAIST BAND,CEREMONIAL TASSEL WITH COVER | 149652.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARSHITA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL SWORD,CEREMONIAL WAIST BAND,CEREMONIAL TASSEL WITH COVER | 179100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS | Item Categories : CEREMONIAL SWORD,CEREMONIAL WAIST BAND,CEREMONIAL TASSEL WITH COVER | 189000.00 | L3 |