Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Jal Jeevan Mission 7th State Water Supply & Maintenance Scheme (Swsm) Bid Invitation π§π§ The Kerala Water Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction And Commissioning Of Various Water Supply Infrastructure As Part Of The Jal Jeevan Mission 7th State Water Supply & Maintenance Scheme (Swsm). π Location: Koipuram π Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm π΅ Tender Fee: Inr 13,010 π΅ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 20,00,000 The Project Includes The Construction Of Overhead Service Reservoirs (Ohsr), And The Installation And Commissioning Of Various Diameter Iron (Di) K9 Water Pumps From Water Treatment Plants (Wtp) To Various Points, Including Vellikkara In Koippuram Panchayath And Purayidathukkavu. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Jal Jeevan Mission, 7th Swsm, Cwss, Water Supply Infrastructure, Kerala Water Authority, Construction, Commissioning, Ohsr, Di K9 Water Pumps, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(Jjm) 7th Swsm Cwss Koipram, Puramattom And Adjoining Pts Construction And Commissioning Of 20 Ll Ohsr At Vellikkara In Koippuram Panchayath, Cwpm From Wtp To Vellikkara,400mm Di K9 Cwpm From Wtp To Purayidathukkavu 250mm, Di K9,150mm Di K9 Etc.
|
| Description |
(Jjm) 7th Swsm Cwss Koipram, Puramattom And Adjoining Pts Construction And Commissioning Of 20 Ll Ohsr At Vellikkara In Koippuram Panchayath, Cwpm From Wtp To Vellikkara,400mm Di K9 Cwpm From Wtp To Purayidathukkavu 250mm, Di K9,150mm Di K9 Etc.
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_667995_1 |
|
Reference Number |
384/2023-24/KWA/ PHC/TVLA(RT-1) |
| Tender Fee | 13010 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Koipuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1038325 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Jjm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts.-construction and commissioning of 20ll ohsr at vellikkara in koippuram panchayath,cwpm from wtp to vellikkara-400mm di k9,cwpm from wtp to purayidathukkavu-250mm, di k9,150mmdi k9 cwpm.
Jjm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts.-construction and commissioning of 20ll ohsr at vellikkara in koippuram panchayath,cwpm from wtp to vellikkara-400mm di k9,cwpm from wtp to purayidathukkavu-250mm, di k9,150mmdi k9 cwpm.
Read more(jjm)-7th swsm -cwss koipram, puramattom and adjoining pts.design, construction and commissioning of 10ll ohsr at nedumala ,4ll ohsr and 2ll glsr at puramala, laying 300mm dik9- cwpm 300mm di k9 - cwpm etc
(jjm)-7th swsm -cwss koipram, puramattom and adjoining pts.design, construction and commissioning of 10ll ohsr at nedumala ,4ll ohsr and 2ll glsr at puramala, laying 300mm dik9- cwpm 300mm di k9 - cwpm etc
Read moreJjm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts.-design,supplying,laying and commissioning of cwpm 300mm di,150mm di transmission main from wtp to thuruthicad 15ll ohsr and pazhukalakunnu ohsr and 350mm di pumping main from wtp to palackathakidi ohsr.
Jjm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts.-design,supplying,laying and commissioning of cwpm 300mm di,150mm di transmission main from wtp to thuruthicad 15ll ohsr and pazhukalakunnu ohsr and 350mm di pumping main from wtp to palackathakidi ohsr.
Read moreJjm-7th swsm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adjoining pts-design, supplying,laying,jointing, testing and commissioning of clear water 300mm di pumping main,150mm di transmission main from wtp koipuram vellikkara to thuruthicad,350mm di pumping main etc
Jjm-7th swsm-cwss koipram,puramattom and adjoining pts-design, supplying,laying,jointing, testing and commissioning of clear water 300mm di pumping main,150mm di transmission main from wtp koipuram vellikkara to thuruthicad,350mm di pumping main etc
Read moreJjm- cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts. design,construction and commissioning of 10ll ohsr at nedumala,4ll ohsr and 2ll glsr at puramala,laying 300mm di-cwpm from wtp to nedumala ohsr and 300mm di-cwpm from wtp to puramala glsr in ezhumattoor pt.
Jjm- cwss koipram,puramattom and adj. pts. design,construction and commissioning of 10ll ohsr at nedumala,4ll ohsr and 2ll glsr at puramala,laying 300mm di-cwpm from wtp to nedumala ohsr and 300mm di-cwpm from wtp to puramala glsr in ezhumattoor pt.
Read moreJjm- cwss to puramattom, koipuram and adj. pts design,construction and commissioning of 4ll capacity ohsr at nannoor in eraviperoor panchayath and laying 200mm di k9 - cwpm branch line,250mm di k9 cwpm etc.
Jjm- cwss to puramattom, koipuram and adj. pts design,construction and commissioning of 4ll capacity ohsr at nannoor in eraviperoor panchayath and laying 200mm di k9 - cwpm branch line,250mm di k9 cwpm etc.
Read moreJjm-design, construction and commissioning of 10 ll capacity ohsr at myladumpara, laying 300mm di k9-cwpm from wtp to myladumpara ohsr and 150 mm di k9-cwpm from myladumpara to charalkunnu in thottappuzhassery panchayath.
Jjm-design, construction and commissioning of 10 ll capacity ohsr at myladumpara, laying 300mm di k9-cwpm from wtp to myladumpara ohsr and 150 mm di k9-cwpm from myladumpara to charalkunnu in thottappuzhassery panchayath.
Read moreJjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Jjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Read moreJjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Jjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Read moreJjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Jjm -wss to kulanada- mezhuveli- construction of 12 ll ohsr supplying and laying 250mm di k9 cwpm from wtp to ohsr, road restoration
Read moreof your Industry type