Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seek Broom,Khajoor Broom,Bamboo Broom,Bamboo Basket,Register,Duster Towel,Paper Ream,Ordenery Lock,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KESHAW ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
327491.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar Mehto
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHI TRADERS | - | 04-07-2023 14:14:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KESHAW ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 16:42:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANDILYA ELECTRICALS | - | 04-07-2023 11:18:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 13:49:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAW ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : seek broom,khajoor broom,bamboo broom,bamboo basket,register,duster towel,paper ream,ordenery lock, | 327491.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : seek broom,khajoor broom,bamboo broom,bamboo basket,register,duster towel,paper ream,ordenery lock, | 353262.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARSHI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : seek broom,khajoor broom,bamboo broom,bamboo basket,register,duster towel,paper ream,ordenery lock, | 391480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| duster towel | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 4576.000 |
| procurement of round up tree killer | NA | BOQ Item | 69 | ₹ 40710.000 |
| seek broom | NA | BOQ Item | 247 | ₹ 43719.000 |
| earthen pots | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| plastic table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11796.000 |
| paper ream | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2072.000 |
| plastic dustbin with cover | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 24780.000 |
| khajoor broom | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 3567.000 |
| tumbler glass | NA | BOQ Item | 173 | ₹ 8131.000 |
| plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12860.000 |
| ordenery lock | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 4012.000 |
| plastic pan | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| bamboo broom | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 24762.500 |
| tray | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| chargable kishan torch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| water camper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| bamboo basket | NA | BOQ Item | 124 | ₹ 17546.000 |
| napkin | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1936.000 |
| torch cell | NA | BOQ Item | 368 | ₹ 8464.000 |
| navtal lock 7 leaver | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3186.000 |